Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1089m²

104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112 is a house in Randalls Bay, TAS 7112. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1089m². Last sold for $702,500 on 15 April 2024.

Address searched

104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112

Latest recorded sale

$702,500 · 15 April 2024

Sale History for 104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
15 April 2024$702,500private_treaty
7 June 2018$407,470private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +72.4% (+$295,030)

Public Record Details

Address
104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112
Property type
House
Suburb
Randalls Bay, TAS 7112
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1089m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112, compare recent housesales in Randalls Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112

Sold by private treaty 15 Apr 2024

Randalls BayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 104 Williams Road, Randalls Bay, Randalls Bay TAS 7112

Flood risk
none