Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118

House · 736m²

17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118 is a house in Reid, SA 5118. Key attributes: house · 736m². Last sold for $236,000 on 23 August 2024. Reid house median: $890,000.

Address searched

17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118

Latest recorded sale

$236,000 · 23 August 2024

Sale History for 17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 August 2024$236,000private_treaty
1 October 2020$147,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +60.5% (+$89,000)

Public Record Details

Address
17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118
Property type
House
Suburb
Reid, SA 5118
Land size
736m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118, compare recent housesales in Reid, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 17A Chignell Circuit, Reid, Reid SA 5118

Sold by private treaty 01 Oct 2020

Reid 5118 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Reid, SA

House median price
$890,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Reid 5118