Public property record
332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 487m²
332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355 is a house in Retreat, NSW 2355. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 487m². Last sold for $570,000 on 16 July 2021.
Address searched
332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355
Latest recorded sale
$570,000 · 16 July 2021
Sale History for 332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 July 2021 | $570,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 November 2017 | $280,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +103.6% (+$290,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Retreat, NSW 2355
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 487m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355, compare recent housesales in Retreat, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355
Sold by private treaty 16 Jul 2021
RetreatAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 332 Pringle Road, Retreat, Retreat NSW 2355
- Flood risk
- none