Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 580m²

16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161 is a house in Reynella East, SA 5161. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 580m². Last sold for $749,963 on 16 April 2025. Reynella East house median: $885,000.

Address searched

16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161

Latest recorded sale

$749,963 · 16 April 2025

Sale History for 16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
16 April 2025$749,963private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161
Property type
House
Suburb
Reynella East, SA 5161
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
580m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161, compare recent housesales in Reynella East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161

Sold by private treaty 16 Apr 2025

Reynella EastAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161

Flood risk
none

Reynella East 5161 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Reynella East, SA

House median price
$885,000
1-year growth
+18.0%
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Reynella East 5161

Comparable Sales in Reynella East

AddressPriceDate
3 Hunting Street, Reynella East$858,0006 May 2026
8 Campbell Drive, Reynella East$805,00010 April 2026
6 Bells Place, Reynella East$857,00010 February 2026
2 Leonore Close, Reynella East$1.23M14 January 2026
33 Mcclure Avenue, Reynella East$771,0003 December 2025
2 Byards Road, Reynella East$885,00027 November 2025
44 Kenihans Road, Reynella East$900,00017 November 2025
1 Robbie Drive, Reynella East$1.20M2 November 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161 last sold and for how much?

16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161 was last sold on 16 April 2025 for $749,963 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East, Reynella East SA 5161 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Reynella East sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $938,375. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Reynella East 5161?

The current median house price in Reynella East, SA 5161 is $885,000, with +18.0% growth over the past year.

16 Ogwell Crescent, Reynella East 5161 | Sold $749,963 | PropertyLens