Public property record
3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1214m²
3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316 is a house in Riana, TAS 7316. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1214m². Last sold for $335,000 on 10 May 2021.
Address searched
3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316
Latest recorded sale
$335,000 · 10 May 2021
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2021 | $335,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 May 2019 | $222,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +50.6% (+$112,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Riana, TAS 7316
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1214m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316, compare recent housesales in Riana, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316
Sold by private treaty 21 May 2019
RianaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Pioneer Road, Riana, Riana TAS 7316
- Flood risk
- none