Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401

House · 6 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 1.92m²

650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401 is a house in Riverside, VIC 3401. Key attributes: house · 6 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 1.92m². Last sold for $1.25M on 29 April 2026. Suburb house median: $616,000.

Address searched

650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401

Latest recorded sale

$1.25M · 29 April 2026

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
29 April 2026$1.25Mprivate_treaty
23 June 2022$950,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +31.6% (+$300,000)

Public Record Details

Address
650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401
Property type
House
Suburb
Riverside, VIC 3401
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
1.92m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401, compare recent housesales in Riverside, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Riverside 3401 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Riverside, VIC

House median price
$616,000
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Riverside 3401

Comparable Sales in Riverside

AddressPriceDate
4 Culliver Street, Horsham$616,00011 May 2026
107 Bushby Road, Haven$297,5006 May 2026
46 Dellar Crescent, Horsham$930,0006 May 2026
57 Mill Street, Horsham$230,0001 May 2026
23 Butlers Road, Riverside$699,0003 April 2026
37 Rogersons Road, Riverside$570,00018 November 2025
636 Riverside East Road, Riverside$720,00011 November 2025
70 Peels Road, Riverside$800,0001 September 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401 last sold and for how much?

650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401 was last sold on 29 April 2026 for $1.25M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $950,000 and the most recent sale of $1.25M, the property has changed by +31.6% (+$300,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Riverside sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $607,813. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Riverside 3401?

The current median house price in Riverside, VIC 3401 is $616,000.

650 Riverside East Road, Riverside, Riverside VIC 3401 | Property Value, Sales History & Market Data | Propertylens Australia