Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 984m²

5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222 is a house in American Beach, SA 5222. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 984m². Last sold for $555,000 on 16 February 2026. American Beach house median: $350,000.

Address searched

5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222

Latest recorded sale

$555,000 · 16 February 2026

Sale History for 5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 February 2026$555,000private_treaty
21 March 2025$470,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +18.1% (+$85,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222
Property type
House
Suburb
American Beach, SA 5222
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
984m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222, compare recent housesales in American Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222

Sold by private treaty 21 Mar 2025

American BeachAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5 Leander Avenue, Baudin Beach, American Beach SA 5222

Flood risk
none

American Beach 5222 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for American Beach, SA

House median price
$350,000
1-year growth
+25.0%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in American Beach 5222