Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 6 Car · 60.3m²

1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795 is a house in Rock Forest, NSW 2795. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 6 car · 60.3m². Last sold for $1.34M on 9 September 2022. Rock Forest house median: $770,000.

Address searched

1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795

Latest recorded sale

$1.34M · 9 September 2022

Sale History for 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 September 2022$1.34Mauction
28 October 2019$1.00Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.0% (+$340,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795
Property type
House
Suburb
Rock Forest, NSW 2795
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
6
Land size
60.3m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795, compare recent housesales in Rock Forest, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795

Sold at auction 09 Sep 2022

Rock ForestAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795

Flood risk
none

Rock Forest 2795 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rock Forest, NSW

House median price
$770,000
Recent sales
9

View all properties in Rock Forest 2795

Comparable Sales in Rock Forest

AddressPriceDate
24 Isaacs Street, West Bathurst$755,00015 May 2026
264 Piper Street, Bathurst$435,00015 May 2026
13 Burreburry Crescent, Orange$870,00015 May 2026
208 Byng Street, Orange$610,00015 May 2026
32 Nelson Street, Raglan$770,00015 May 2026
7 Stonestreet Place, Windradyne$805,00015 May 2026
121 Hughes Street, Kelso$1.51M14 May 2026
1173 Cargo Road, Lidster$800,00014 May 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795 last sold and for how much?

1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795 was last sold on 9 September 2022 for $1.34M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.00M and the most recent sale of $1.34M, the property has changed by +34.0% (+$340,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest, Rock Forest NSW 2795 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Rock Forest sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $819,375. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Rock Forest 2795?

The current median house price in Rock Forest, NSW 2795 is $770,000.

1963 Ophir Road, Rock Forest 2795 | Sold $1.34M | PropertyLens