Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

House · 8.37m²

1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510 is a house in Rocksberg, QLD 4510. Key attributes: house · 8.37m². Last sold for $625,000 on 13 July 2022.

Address searched

1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

Latest recorded sale

$625,000 · 13 July 2022

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 July 2022$625,000private_treaty
1 March 2017$267,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +134.1% (+$358,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510
Property type
House
Suburb
Rocksberg, QLD 4510
Land size
8.37m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510, compare recent housesales in Rocksberg, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

Sold by private treaty 01 Mar 2017

RocksbergAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1140 Caboolture River Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

Flood risk
none