Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 850m²

17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010 is a house in Rosetta, TAS 7010. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 850m². Last sold for $750,000 on 12 August 2025. Rosetta house median: $750,000.

Address searched

17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

Latest recorded sale

$750,000 · 12 August 2025

Sale History for 17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
12 August 2025$750,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010
Property type
House
Suburb
Rosetta, TAS 7010
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
850m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010, compare recent housesales in Rosetta, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

Sold by private treaty 12 Aug 2025

RosettaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

Flood risk
none

Rosetta 7010 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rosetta, TAS

House median price
$750,000
1-year growth
+13.6%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Rosetta 7010

Comparable Sales in Rosetta

AddressPriceDate
58 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta$750,00024 April 2026
Rosetta House - 540 Main Road, Rosetta$750,0009 April 2026
34 Katoomba Crescent, Rosetta$720,0001 April 2026
544 Main Road, Rosetta$660,0004 March 2026
34 Radcliff Crescent, Rosetta$750,0002 March 2026
1/56 Crosby Road, Rosetta$445,00029 January 2026
16 Addison Street, Rosetta$588,00022 December 2025
1 Peacock Court, Rosetta$851,00028 November 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010 last sold and for how much?

17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010 was last sold on 12 August 2025 for $750,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Rosetta sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $689,250. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Rosetta 7010?

The current median house price in Rosetta, TAS 7010 is $750,000, with +13.6% growth over the past year.

17 Driscoll Street, Rosetta 7010 | Sold $750,000 | PropertyLens