Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 4045m²

59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340 is a house in Rosevale, QLD 4340. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 4045m². Last sold for $630,000 on 25 March 2024. Rosevale house median: $997,500.

Address searched

59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340

Latest recorded sale

$630,000 · 25 March 2024

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
25 March 2024$630,000private_treaty
29 October 2019$352,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +79.0% (+$278,000)

Public Record Details

Address
59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340
Property type
House
Suburb
Rosevale, QLD 4340
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
4045m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340, compare recent housesales in Rosevale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340

Sold by private treaty 25 Mar 2024

RosevaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 59 Kerwitz Road, Rosevale, Rosevale QLD 4340

Flood risk
none

Rosevale 4340 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rosevale, QLD

House median price
$997,500
1-year growth
+15.3%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Rosevale 4340