Public property record
34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 2.02m²
34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557 is a house in Rossmore, NSW 2557. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 2.02m². Last sold for $6.50M on 23 February 2026. Rossmore house median: $5.40M.
Address searched
34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557
Latest recorded sale
$6.50M · 23 February 2026
Sale History for 34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 February 2026 | $6.50M | private_treaty |
| 10 March 2025 | $6.01M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.1% (+$485,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Rossmore, NSW 2557
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 2.02m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557, compare recent housesales in Rossmore, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557
Sold by private treaty 23 Feb 2026
RossmoreAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 34 Bellfield Avenue, Rossmore, Rossmore NSW 2557
- Flood risk
- none
Rossmore 2557 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Rossmore, NSW
- House median price
- $5.40M
- Recent sales
- 5