Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 26.3m²

837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715 is a house in Ancona, VIC 3715. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 26.3m². Last sold for $850,000 on 3 March 2026. Ancona house median: $600,000.

Address searched

837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715

Latest recorded sale

$850,000 · 3 March 2026

Sale History for 837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 March 2026$850,000private_treaty
28 September 2022$825,000private_treaty
21 October 2020$700,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +21.4% (+$150,000)

Public Record Details

Address
837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715
Property type
House
Suburb
Ancona, VIC 3715
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
26.3m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715, compare recent housesales in Ancona, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715

Sold by private treaty 03 Mar 2026

AnconaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 837 North Creek Road, Ancona, Ancona VIC 3715

Flood risk
none

Ancona 3715 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ancona, VIC

House median price
$600,000
Recent sales
13

View all properties in Ancona 3715