Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810

Unit · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 148m²

2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810 is a unit in Rowes Bay, QLD 4810. Key attributes: unit · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 148m². Last sold for $355,000 on 21 February 2024. Rowes Bay house median: $950,000.

Address searched

2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810

Latest recorded sale

$355,000 · 21 February 2024

Comparable sales

2 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 February 2024$355,000private_treaty
4 January 2016$292,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +21.4% (+$62,500)

Public Record Details

Address
2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
Property type
Unit
Suburb
Rowes Bay, QLD 4810
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
148m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810, compare recent unitsales in Rowes Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810

Sold by private treaty 04 Jan 2016

Rowes BayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2/6 Eclipse Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810

Flood risk
none

Rowes Bay 4810 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rowes Bay, QLD

House median price
$950,000
1-year growth
+31.0%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Rowes Bay 4810