Public property record
6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 809m²
6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810 is a house in Rowes Bay, QLD 4810. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 809m². Last sold for $600,000 on 11 March 2024.
Address searched
6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
Latest recorded sale
$600,000 · 11 March 2024
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 March 2024 | $600,000 | private_treaty |
| 14 February 2020 | $435,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 May 2019 | $447,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.2% (+$153,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Rowes Bay, QLD 4810
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 809m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810, compare recent housesales in Rowes Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
Sold by private treaty 14 Feb 2020
Rowes BayAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 6 Havana Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
- Flood risk
- none