Public property record
17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 809m²
17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810 is a house in Rowes Bay, QLD 4810. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 809m². Last sold for $550,000 on 15 July 2019.
Address searched
17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
Latest recorded sale
$550,000 · 15 July 2019
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 July 2019 | $550,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 July 2016 | $463,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +18.8% (+$87,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Rowes Bay, QLD 4810
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 809m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810, compare recent housesales in Rowes Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
Sold by private treaty 15 Jul 2019
Rowes BayAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 17 Fantome Street, Rowes Bay, Rowes Bay QLD 4810
- Flood risk
- none