Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 2.34m²

5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515 is a house in Royston, QLD 4515. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 2.34m². Last sold for $1.05M on 17 February 2025. Royston house median: $1.00M.

Address searched

5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515

Latest recorded sale

$1.05M · 17 February 2025

Sale History for 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 February 2025$1.05Mprivate_treaty
10 November 2021$895,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.3% (+$155,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515
Property type
House
Suburb
Royston, QLD 4515
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
2.34m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515, compare recent housesales in Royston, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515

Sold by private treaty 17 Feb 2025

RoystonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515

Flood risk
none

Royston 4515 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Royston, QLD

House median price
$1.00M
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Royston 4515

Comparable Sales in Royston

AddressPriceDate
62 Mary Smokes Creek Road, Royston$2.00M2 October 2025
25 Grays Road, Royston$930,00019 September 2025
379 Villeneuve Road, Royston$1.07M25 July 2025
39 Jayen Drive, Royston$1.06M16 May 2025
50 Darryl Court, Royston$1.00M5 May 2025
48 Jayen Drive, Royston$1.25M22 April 2025
34 Jayen Drive, Royston$900,00013 December 2024
40 Jayen Drive, Royston$1.28M24 July 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515 last sold and for how much?

5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515 was last sold on 17 February 2025 for $1.05M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $895,000 and the most recent sale of $1.05M, the property has changed by +17.3% (+$155,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 5 Shapland Drive, Royston, Royston QLD 4515 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Royston sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.19M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Royston 4515?

The current median house price in Royston, QLD 4515 is $1.00M.

5 Shapland Drive, Royston 4515 | Sold $1.05M | PropertyLens