Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670

House · 2788m²

30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670 is a house in Rubyanna, QLD 4670. Key attributes: house · 2788m². Last sold for $255,000 on 6 October 2022. Rubyanna house median: $1.15M.

Address searched

30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670

Latest recorded sale

$255,000 · 6 October 2022

Sale History for 30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 October 2022$255,000private_treaty
18 March 2022$197,000private_treaty
26 March 2021$169,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +50.9% (+$86,000)

Public Record Details

Address
30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670
Property type
House
Suburb
Rubyanna, QLD 4670
Land size
2788m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670, compare recent housesales in Rubyanna, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670

Sold by private treaty 26 Mar 2021

RubyannaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 30 Zielke Avenue, Rubyanna, Rubyanna QLD 4670

Flood risk
none

Rubyanna 4670 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rubyanna, QLD

House median price
$1.15M
1-year growth
+53.8%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Rubyanna 4670