Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car

59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190 is a house in Runnymede, TAS 7190. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car. Last sold for $320,000 on 8 January 2015. Runnymede house median: $667,500.

Address searched

59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190

Latest recorded sale

$320,000 · 8 January 2015

Sale History for 59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 January 2015$320,000private_treaty
14 May 2012$335,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -4.5% ($15,000)

Public Record Details

Address
59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190
Property type
House
Suburb
Runnymede, TAS 7190
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190, compare recent housesales in Runnymede, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 59 Woodsdale Road, Runnymede, Runnymede TAS 7190

Sold by private treaty 08 Jan 2015

Runnymede 7190 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Runnymede, TAS

House median price
$667,500
Recent sales
14

View all properties in Runnymede 7190