Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

143 Clyde Hill Road, Russells Bridge, Russells Bridge VIC 3331

House · 3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 2011m²

143 Clyde Hill Road, Russells Bridge, Russells Bridge VIC 3331 is a house in Russells Bridge, VIC 3331. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 2011m². Last sold for $930,000 on 19 July 2025.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$930,000 · 19 July 2025

Sale History for 143 Clyde Hill Road, Russells Bridge, Russells Bridge VIC 3331

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 July 2025$930,000private_treaty
17 March 2018$800,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +16.3% (+$130,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Russells Bridge, VIC 3331
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
2
Land size
2011m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 143 Clyde Hill Road, Russells Bridge, Russells Bridge VIC 3331, compare recent housesales in Russells Bridge, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 143 Clyde Hill Road, Russells Bridge, Russells Bridge VIC 3331

Sold by private treaty 19 Jul 2025

Russells BridgeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 143 Clyde Hill Road, Russells Bridge, Russells Bridge VIC 3331

Flood risk
none