Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 4.05m²

1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992 is a house in Ryanston, VIC 3992. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 4.05m². Last sold for $1.00M on 3 June 2025. Ryanston house median: $985,000.

Address searched

1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992

Latest recorded sale

$1.00M · 3 June 2025

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 June 2025$1.00Mprivate_treaty
29 August 2023$975,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.6% (+$25,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992
Property type
House
Suburb
Ryanston, VIC 3992
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
4.05m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992, compare recent housesales in Ryanston, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992

Sold by private treaty 03 Jun 2025

RyanstonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992

Flood risk
none

Ryanston 3992 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ryanston, VIC

House median price
$985,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Ryanston 3992

Comparable Sales in Ryanston

5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
1959 Loch-Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston$1.20M19 August 2025
505 Dalyston-Glen Forbes Road, Ryanston$970,00023 May 2025
1250 Dalyston-Glen Forbes Road, Ryanston$1.05M8 January 2025
1850 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston$1.45M27 December 2024
1690 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston$1.31M4 September 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992 last sold and for how much?

1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992 was last sold on 3 June 2025 for $1.00M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $975,000 and the most recent sale of $1.00M, the property has changed by +2.6% (+$25,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 1915 Loch Wonthaggi Road, Ryanston, Ryanston VIC 3992 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Ryanston sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.20M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Ryanston 3992?

The current median house price in Ryanston, VIC 3992 is $985,000.