Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 37.23m²

11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790 is a house in Rydal, NSW 2790. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 37.23m². Last sold for $1.01M on 1 August 2025. Rydal house median: $900,000.

Address searched

11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790

Latest recorded sale

$1.01M · 1 August 2025

Comparable sales

2 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
1 August 2025$1.01Mauction
7 September 2021$950,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.3% (+$60,000)

Public Record Details

Address
11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790
Property type
House
Suburb
Rydal, NSW 2790
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Land size
37.23m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790, compare recent housesales in Rydal, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790

Sold at auction 01 Aug 2025

RydalAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790

Flood risk
none

Rydal 2790 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rydal, NSW

House median price
$900,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Rydal 2790

Comparable Sales in Rydal

2 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
26 Bathurst Street, Rydal$900,00019 August 2025
28 Bathurst Street, Rydal$518,00028 July 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790 last sold and for how much?

11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790 was last sold on 1 August 2025 for $1.01M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $950,000 and the most recent sale of $1.01M, the property has changed by +6.3% (+$60,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal, Rydal NSW 2790 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 2 comparable house properties in Rydal sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $709,000. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Rydal 2790?

The current median house price in Rydal, NSW 2790 is $900,000.

11C Sandalls Drive, Rydal 2790 | Sold $1.01M | PropertyLens