Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 4060m²

399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756 is a house in Sackville, NSW 2756. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 4060m². Last sold for $790,000 on 7 April 2016.

Address searched

399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756

Latest recorded sale

$790,000 · 7 April 2016

Sale History for 399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 April 2016$790,000private_treaty
20 December 2013$675,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.0% (+$115,000)

Public Record Details

Address
399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756
Property type
House
Suburb
Sackville, NSW 2756
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
4060m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756, compare recent housesales in Sackville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756

Sold at auction 20 Dec 2013

SackvilleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 399 West Portland Road, Sackville, Sackville NSW 2756

Flood risk
none