Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 745m²

4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413 is a house in Saddleworth, SA 5413. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 745m². Last sold for $300,000 on 18 December 2025. Saddleworth house median: $365,500.

Address searched

4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413

Latest recorded sale

$300,000 · 18 December 2025

Sale History for 4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
18 December 2025$300,000private_treaty
16 June 2022$140,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +114.3% (+$160,000)

Public Record Details

Address
4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413
Property type
House
Suburb
Saddleworth, SA 5413
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
745m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413, compare recent housesales in Saddleworth, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413

Sold by private treaty 16 Jun 2022

SaddleworthAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 4 Michael Street, Saddleworth, Saddleworth SA 5413

Flood risk
none

Saddleworth 5413 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Saddleworth, SA

House median price
$365,500
1-year growth
+26.0%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Saddleworth 5413