Public property record
2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 7365m²
2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461 is a house in Sailors Falls, VIC 3461. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 7365m². Last sold for $820,000 on 2 May 2024.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$820,000 · 2 May 2024
Sale History for 2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2024 | $820,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 March 2023 | $850,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -3.5% ($30,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Sailors Falls, VIC 3461
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 7365m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461, compare recent housesales in Sailors Falls, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461
Sold by private treaty 02 May 2024
Sailors FallsAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2324 Ballan-Daylesford Road, Sailors Falls, Sailors Falls VIC 3461
- Flood risk
- none