Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 777m²

2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210 is a house in San Remo, WA 6210. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 777m². Last sold for $1.34M on 10 March 2026. San Remo house median: $850,000.

Address searched

2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210

Latest recorded sale

$1.34M · 10 March 2026

Sale History for 2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 March 2026$1.34Mprivate_treaty
22 November 2024$1.26Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.3% (+$80,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210
Property type
House
Suburb
San Remo, WA 6210
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
777m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210, compare recent housesales in San Remo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210

Sold by private treaty 22 Nov 2024

San Remo 6210 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for San Remo, WA

House median price
$850,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in San Remo 6210

Comparable Sales in San Remo

AddressPriceDate
27 Pallas Way, San Remo$1.20M12 May 2026
14 Pallas Way, San Remo$1.15M4 February 2026
5 Jannali Way, San Remo$970,00020 January 2026
16 Hestia Way, San Remo$340,0005 January 2026
13 Selene Way, San Remo$850,00022 December 2025
1 Ajax Place, San Remo$1.40M22 December 2025
39 Leveque Loop, San Remo$630,00010 November 2025
18 Selene Way, San Remo$1.30M1 October 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210 last sold and for how much?

2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210 was last sold on 10 March 2026 for $1.34M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.26M and the most recent sale of $1.34M, the property has changed by +6.3% (+$80,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 2 Bight Court, San Remo, San Remo WA 6210 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in San Remo sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $980,000. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in San Remo 6210?

The current median house price in San Remo, WA 6210 is $850,000.

2 Bight Court, San Remo 6210 | Sold $1.34M | PropertyLens