Public property record
273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 16.18m²
273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237 is a house in Sanderston, SA 5237. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 16.18m². Last sold for $760,000 on 11 April 2025.
Address searched
273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237
Latest recorded sale
$760,000 · 11 April 2025
Sale History for 273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 April 2025 | $760,000 | private_treaty |
| 22 October 2021 | $440,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +72.7% (+$320,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Sanderston, SA 5237
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 16.18m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237, compare recent housesales in Sanderston, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237
Sold by private treaty 11 Apr 2025
SanderstonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 273 Sanderston Road, Sanderston, Sanderston SA 5237
- Flood risk
- none