Public property record
217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 7 Car · 1959m²
217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740 is a house in Sandiford, QLD 4740. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 7 car · 1959m². Last sold for $625,000 on 12 December 2025.
Address searched
217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740
Latest recorded sale
$625,000 · 12 December 2025
Sale History for 217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 December 2025 | $625,000 | private_treaty |
| 10 January 2023 | $368,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +69.8% (+$257,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Sandiford, QLD 4740
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 7
- Land size
- 1959m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740, compare recent housesales in Sandiford, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740
Sold by private treaty 12 Dec 2025
SandifordAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 217 Petersens Road, Sandiford, Sandiford QLD 4740
- Flood risk
- none