Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 149.33m²

301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695 is a house in Sandy Creek, VIC 3695. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 149.33m². Last sold for $1.25M on 19 April 2021. Sandy Creek house median: $795,000.

Address searched

301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695

Latest recorded sale

$1.25M · 19 April 2021

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 April 2021$1.25Mprivate_treaty
19 March 2018$810,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +54.3% (+$440,000)

Public Record Details

Address
301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695
Property type
House
Suburb
Sandy Creek, VIC 3695
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
149.33m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695, compare recent housesales in Sandy Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695

Sold by private treaty 19 Apr 2021

Sandy Creek 3695 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Sandy Creek, VIC

House median price
$795,000
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Sandy Creek 3695

Comparable Sales in Sandy Creek

5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
17 Grasshopper Lane, Sandy Creek$910,00022 December 2025
821 Sandy Creek Road, Sandy Creek$650,0005 December 2025
398 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek$860,00017 October 2025
553 Sandy Creek Road, Sandy Creek$730,0006 October 2025
15 Benzie Lane, Sandy Creek$1.18M23 September 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695 last sold and for how much?

301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695 was last sold on 19 April 2021 for $1.25M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $810,000 and the most recent sale of $1.25M, the property has changed by +54.3% (+$440,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek, Sandy Creek VIC 3695 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Sandy Creek sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $865,000. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Sandy Creek 3695?

The current median house price in Sandy Creek, VIC 3695 is $795,000.

301 Egan Lane, Sandy Creek 3695 | Sold $1.25M | PropertyLens