Public property record
8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 891m²
8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172 is a house in Sandy Point, NSW 2172. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 891m². Last sold for $1.28M on 22 September 2022. Sandy Point house median: $1.77M.
Address searched
8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172
Latest recorded sale
$1.28M · 22 September 2022
Sale History for 8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 September 2022 | $1.28M | private_treaty |
| 4 May 2021 | $1.15M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.3% (+$130,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Sandy Point, NSW 2172
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 891m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172, compare recent housesales in Sandy Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172
Sold by private treaty 22 Sep 2022
Sandy PointAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Gambier Avenue, Sandy Point, Sandy Point NSW 2172
- Flood risk
- none
Sandy Point 2172 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Sandy Point, NSW
- House median price
- $1.77M
- 1-year growth
- +7.5%
- Recent sales
- 2