Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 2211m²

12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216 is a house in Ansons Bay, TAS 7216. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 2211m². Last sold for $305,000 on 23 October 2024. Ansons Bay house median: $302,500.

Address searched

12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216

Latest recorded sale

$305,000 · 23 October 2024

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 October 2024$305,000private_treaty
10 March 2021$260,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.3% (+$45,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216
Property type
House
Suburb
Ansons Bay, TAS 7216
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
2211m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216, compare recent housesales in Ansons Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216

Sold by private treaty 10 Mar 2021

Ansons BayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 12 Acacia Drive, Ansons Bay, Ansons Bay TAS 7216

Flood risk
none

Ansons Bay 7216 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ansons Bay, TAS

House median price
$302,500
1-year growth
-20.4%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Ansons Bay 7216