Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 1.96m²

143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307 is a house in Sassafras, TAS 7307. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 1.96m². Last sold for $660,000 on 16 June 2025. Sassafras house median: $552,500.

Address searched

143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307

Latest recorded sale

$660,000 · 16 June 2025

Sale History for 143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 June 2025$660,000private_treaty
6 April 2020$465,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.9% (+$195,000)

Public Record Details

Address
143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307
Property type
House
Suburb
Sassafras, TAS 7307
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
1.96m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307, compare recent housesales in Sassafras, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 143 Kays Road, Sassafras, Sassafras TAS 7307

Sold by private treaty 16 Jun 2025

Sassafras 7307 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Sassafras, TAS

House median price
$552,500
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Sassafras 7307