Public property record
87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1.93m²
87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330 is a house in Scotchtown, TAS 7330. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1.93m². Last sold for $188,000 on 20 May 2019.
Address searched
87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330
Latest recorded sale
$188,000 · 20 May 2019
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2019 | $188,000 | private_treaty |
| 6 July 2018 | $162,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +16.0% (+$26,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Scotchtown, TAS 7330
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 1.93m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330, compare recent housesales in Scotchtown, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330
Sold by private treaty 20 May 2019
ScotchtownAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 87 Connells Cross Road, Scotchtown, Scotchtown TAS 7330
- Flood risk
- none