Public property record
2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352
House · 1.06m²
2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352 is a house in Scotsburn, VIC 3352. Key attributes: house · 1.06m². Last sold for $230,000 on 22 March 2024. Scotsburn house median: $1.13M.
Address searched
2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352
Latest recorded sale
$230,000 · 22 March 2024
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 March 2024 | $230,000 | private_treaty |
| 30 April 2021 | $215,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +7.0% (+$15,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Scotsburn, VIC 3352
- Land size
- 1.06m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352, compare recent housesales in Scotsburn, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352
Sold by private treaty 30 Apr 2021
ScotsburnAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2 Springs Lane, Scotsburn, Scotsburn VIC 3352
- Flood risk
- none
Scotsburn 3352 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Scotsburn, VIC
- House median price
- $1.13M
- Recent sales
- 2