Public property record
22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 759m²
22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286 is a house in Seahampton, NSW 2286. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 759m². Last sold for $761,000 on 8 August 2025.
Address searched
22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286
Latest recorded sale
$761,000 · 8 August 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 8 August 2025 | $761,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 July 2023 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 November 2019 | $385,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +97.7% (+$376,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Seahampton, NSW 2286
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 759m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286, compare recent housesales in Seahampton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286
Sold by private treaty 01 Nov 2019
SeahamptonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 22A George Booth Drive, Seahampton, Seahampton NSW 2286
- Flood risk
- none