Public property record
69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 715m²
69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423 is a house in Seal Rocks, NSW 2423. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 715m². Last sold for $525,000 on 2 April 2015.
Address searched
69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423
Latest recorded sale
$525,000 · 2 April 2015
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 April 2015 | $525,000 | private_treaty |
| 4 February 2009 | $465,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +12.9% (+$60,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Seal Rocks, NSW 2423
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 715m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423, compare recent housesales in Seal Rocks, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423
Sold by private treaty 02 Apr 2015
Seal RocksAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 69 Kinka Road, Seal Rocks, Seal Rocks NSW 2423
- Flood risk
- none