Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 40.47m²

110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858 is a house in Seaton, VIC 3858. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 40.47m². Last sold for $820,000 on 30 October 2025. Seaton house median: $577,500.

Address searched

110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858

Latest recorded sale

$820,000 · 30 October 2025

Sale History for 110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 October 2025$820,000private_treaty
5 November 2024$840,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.4% ($20,000)

Public Record Details

Address
110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858
Property type
House
Suburb
Seaton, VIC 3858
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
40.47m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858, compare recent housesales in Seaton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 110 Dawson Lane, Seaton, Seaton VIC 3858

Sold by private treaty 30 Oct 2025

Seaton 3858 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Seaton, VIC

House median price
$577,500
1-year growth
+49.0%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Seaton 3858