Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 2.01m²

35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150 is a house in Apollo Bay, TAS 7150. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 2.01m². Last sold for $875,000 on 27 August 2024. Apollo Bay house median: $935,000.

Address searched

35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150

Latest recorded sale

$875,000 · 27 August 2024

Sale History for 35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 August 2024$875,000private_treaty
24 January 2022$703,000private_treaty
7 June 2020$500,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +75.0% (+$375,000)

Public Record Details

Address
35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150
Property type
House
Suburb
Apollo Bay, TAS 7150
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
2.01m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150, compare recent housesales in Apollo Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150

Sold by private treaty 27 Aug 2024

Apollo BayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 35 Pybus Road, Apollo Bay, Apollo Bay TAS 7150

Flood risk
none

Apollo Bay 7150 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Apollo Bay, TAS

House median price
$935,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Apollo Bay 7150