Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 1998m²

2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159 is a house in Selby, VIC 3159. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 1998m². Last sold for $850,000 on 3 April 2025. Selby house median: $926,335.

Address searched

2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159

Latest recorded sale

$850,000 · 3 April 2025

Sale History for 2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
3 April 2025$850,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159
Property type
House
Suburb
Selby, VIC 3159
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
1998m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159, compare recent housesales in Selby, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159

Sold by private treaty 03 Apr 2025

SelbyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159

Flood risk
none

Selby 3159 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Selby, VIC

House median price
$926,335
1-year growth
+9.0%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Selby 3159

Comparable Sales in Selby

AddressPriceDate
1 Johns Road, Selby$855,00023 April 2026
5 Wombalana Road, Selby$870,00031 March 2026
28 Maskells Hill Road, Selby$1.30M28 February 2026
12 Hardy Street, Selby$960,00011 February 2026
10 Liege Street, Selby$840,0006 February 2026
139 Belgrave-Gembrook Road, Selby$892,6705 February 2026
30 Johns Road, Selby$1.48M4 February 2026
183 Belgrave Gembrook Road, Selby$860,00022 December 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159 last sold and for how much?

2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159 was last sold on 3 April 2025 for $850,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby, Selby VIC 3159 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Selby sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.01M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Selby 3159?

The current median house price in Selby, VIC 3159 is $926,335, with +9.0% growth over the past year.

2 Two Bays Crescent, Selby 3159 | Sold $850,000 | PropertyLens