Public property record
888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754
House · 3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1 Car · 10000m²
888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754 is a house in Septimus, QLD 4754. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 4 bath · 1 car · 10000m². Last sold for $350,000 on 20 July 2018.
Address searched
888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754
Latest recorded sale
$350,000 · 20 July 2018
Sale History for 888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 July 2018 | $350,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 March 2013 | $400,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -12.5% ($50,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Septimus, QLD 4754
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 10000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754, compare recent housesales in Septimus, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754
Sold by private treaty 20 Jul 2018
SeptimusAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 888 Gargett-Mia Mia Road, Septimus, Septimus QLD 4754
- Flood risk
- none