Public property record
1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344
House · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 53.8m²
1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344 is a house in Seventeen Mile, QLD 4344. Key attributes: house · 1 bath · 2 car · 53.8m². Last sold for $425,000 on 2 May 2023.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$425,000 · 2 May 2023
Sale History for 1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2023 | $425,000 | private_treaty |
| 8 August 2020 | $315,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.9% (+$110,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Seventeen Mile, QLD 4344
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 53.8m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344, compare recent housesales in Seventeen Mile, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344
Sold by private treaty 02 May 2023
Seventeen MileAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1412 Seventeen Mile Road, Seventeen Mile, Seventeen Mile QLD 4344
- Flood risk
- none