Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

53 Old Warburton Highway, Seville East, Seville East VIC 3139

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 3332m²

53 Old Warburton Highway, Seville East, Seville East VIC 3139 is a house in Seville East, VIC 3139. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 3332m². Last sold for $810,000 on 19 March 2025. Seville East house median: $730,000.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$810,000 · 19 March 2025

Sale History for 53 Old Warburton Highway, Seville East, Seville East VIC 3139

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 March 2025$810,000private_treaty
20 March 2023$830,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.4% ($20,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Seville East, VIC 3139
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
3332m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 53 Old Warburton Highway, Seville East, Seville East VIC 3139, compare recent housesales in Seville East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 53 Old Warburton Highway, Seville East, Seville East VIC 3139

Sold by private treaty 20 Mar 2023

Seville EastAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 53 Old Warburton Highway, Seville East, Seville East VIC 3139

Flood risk
none

Seville East 3139 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Seville East, VIC

House median price
$730,000
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Seville East 3139