Public property record
168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 20000m²
168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570 is a house in Sexton, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 20000m². Last sold for $800,000 on 15 February 2024. Sexton house median: $825,000.
Address searched
168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570
Latest recorded sale
$800,000 · 15 February 2024
Sale History for 168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 February 2024 | $800,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 July 2021 | $645,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.0% (+$155,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Sexton, QLD 4570
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 20000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570, compare recent housesales in Sexton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570
Sold by private treaty 15 Feb 2024
SextonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 168 Sexton Road, Sexton, Sexton QLD 4570
- Flood risk
- none
Sexton 4570 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Sexton, QLD
- House median price
- $825,000
- Recent sales
- 5