Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 2.31m²

380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747 is a house in Shanes Park, NSW 2747. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 2.31m². Last sold for $2.40M on 17 August 2022.

Address searched

380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747

Latest recorded sale

$2.40M · 17 August 2022

Sale History for 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 August 2022$2.40Mprivate_treaty
23 June 2016$1.75Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.1% (+$650,000)

Public Record Details

Address
380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747
Property type
House
Suburb
Shanes Park, NSW 2747
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
2.31m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747, compare recent housesales in Shanes Park, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747

Sold by private treaty 23 Jun 2016

Shanes ParkAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Shanes Park

AddressPriceDate
29 Gurton Street, Marsden Park$930,00019 May 2026
3 And 3A Maple Road, North Street Marys$1.33M19 May 2026
34 Felling Street, Box Hill$1.50M18 May 2026
48 Limerick Street, Box Hill$1.25M18 May 2026
10 Stony Creek Road, Shanes Park$2.67M21 March 2026
8 Stony Creek Road, Shanes Park$1.92M13 March 2026
58 Shane Park Road, Shanes Park$1.29M16 January 2026
28 Stony Creek Road, Shanes Park$3.36M13 December 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747 last sold and for how much?

380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747 was last sold on 17 August 2022 for $2.40M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.75M and the most recent sale of $2.40M, the property has changed by +37.1% (+$650,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park, Shanes Park NSW 2747 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Shanes Park sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.78M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

380 Eighth Avenue, Shanes Park 2747 | Sold $2.40M | PropertyLens