Public property record
118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650
House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 7 Car · 3.92m²
118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650 is a house in Teddington, QLD 4650. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 7 car · 3.92m². Last sold for $949,000 on 6 February 2026.
Address searched
118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650
Latest recorded sale
$949,000 · 6 February 2026
Comparable sales
1 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 February 2026 | $949,000 | private_treaty |
| 3 August 2018 | $367,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +158.6% (+$582,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Teddington, QLD 4650
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 7
- Land size
- 3.92m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650, compare recent housesales in Teddington, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650
Sold by private treaty 06 Feb 2026
TeddingtonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 118 Philip Drive, Teddington, Teddington QLD 4650
- Flood risk
- none