Public property record
1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 9.36m²
1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440 is a house in Sherwood, NSW 2440. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 9.36m². Last sold for $650,000 on 13 December 2019. Sherwood house median: $841,500.
Address searched
1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440
Latest recorded sale
$650,000 · 13 December 2019
Sale History for 1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 13 December 2019 | $650,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 October 2012 | $390,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +66.7% (+$260,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Sherwood, NSW 2440
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Land size
- 9.36m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440, compare recent housesales in Sherwood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440
Sold at auction 12 Oct 2012
SherwoodAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1187 Gowings Hill Road, Sherwood, Sherwood NSW 2440
- Flood risk
- none
Sherwood 2440 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Sherwood, NSW
- House median price
- $841,500
- Recent sales
- 7