Public property record
124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 579m²
124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210 is a house in Silver Sands, WA 6210. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 579m². Last sold for $905,000 on 22 February 2026. Silver Sands house median: $875,000.
Address searched
124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210
Latest recorded sale
$905,000 · 22 February 2026
Sale History for 124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 February 2026 | $905,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 October 2025 | $730,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.0% (+$175,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Silver Sands, WA 6210
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 579m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210, compare recent housesales in Silver Sands, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 124 Hickman Road, Silver Sands, Silver Sands WA 6210
Sold by private treaty 17 Oct 2025
Silver Sands 6210 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Silver Sands, WA
- House median price
- $875,000
- 1-year growth
- +25.0%
- Recent sales
- 2