Public property record
96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 609m²
96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922 is a house in Silverleaves, VIC 3922. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 609m². Last sold for $750,000 on 21 July 2024. Silverleaves house median: $605,000.
Address searched
96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922
Latest recorded sale
$750,000 · 21 July 2024
Sale History for 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 21 July 2024 | $750,000 | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Silverleaves, VIC 3922
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 609m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922, compare recent housesales in Silverleaves, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922
Sold by private treaty 21 Jul 2024
SilverleavesAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922
- Flood risk
- none
Silverleaves 3922 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Silverleaves, VIC
- House median price
- $605,000
- 1-year growth
- +20.4%
- Recent sales
- 2
Comparable Sales in Silverleaves
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 346 Coghlan Road, Silverleaves | $760,000 | 18 May 2026 |
| 7 Ellen Road, Silverleaves | $690,000 | 26 March 2026 |
| 29 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves | $1.40M | 5 March 2026 |
| 7 Martin Street, Silverleaves | $790,000 | 29 January 2026 |
| 41 Bruce Road, Silverleaves | $745,000 | 29 January 2026 |
| 8 Chale Court, Silverleaves | $800,000 | 22 January 2026 |
| 34 Sanders Road, Silverleaves | $615,000 | 13 January 2026 |
| 2 Woodland Avenue, Silverleaves | $858,000 | 12 January 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922 last sold and for how much?
96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922 was last sold on 21 July 2024 for $750,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 96 Silverleaves Avenue, Silverleaves, Silverleaves VIC 3922 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Silverleaves sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $832,250. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Silverleaves 3922?
The current median house price in Silverleaves, VIC 3922 is $605,000, with +20.4% growth over the past year.