Public property record
118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 2070m²
118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072 is a house in Skye, SA 5072. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 2070m². Last sold for $1.30M on 5 April 2024. Skye house median: $1.67M.
Address searched
118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072
Latest recorded sale
$1.30M · 5 April 2024
Sale History for 118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 April 2024 | $1.30M | private_treaty |
| 26 February 2021 | $805,000 | auction |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +61.5% (+$495,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Skye, SA 5072
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 2070m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072, compare recent housesales in Skye, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072
Sold at auction 26 Feb 2021
SkyeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 118 Coach Road, Skye, Skye SA 5072
- Flood risk
- none
Skye 5072 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Skye, SA
- House median price
- $1.67M
- 1-year growth
- +45.9%
- Recent sales
- 4