Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield, Smithfield SA 5114

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 152m²

5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield, Smithfield SA 5114 is a house in Smithfield, SA 5114. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 152m². Currently listed at $565,000 - $609,000. Smithfield house median: $702,500.

Address searched

5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield, Smithfield SA 5114

Public Record Details

Address
5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield, Smithfield SA 5114
Property type
House
Suburb
Smithfield, SA 5114
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
152m²
Current listing
$565,000 - $609,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield, Smithfield SA 5114, compare recent housesales in Smithfield, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Smithfield 5114 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Smithfield, SA

House median price
$702,500
1-year growth
+7.2%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Smithfield 5114

Comparable Sales in Smithfield

AddressPriceDate
11 Adaluna Crescent, Smithfield$665,00015 May 2026
45 Moir Street, Smithfield$807,7009 May 2026
4 Lysle Court, Smithfield$685,00028 April 2026
48/60A Strathaird Boulevard, Smithfield$450,00023 April 2026
25 Arcadia Drive, Smithfield$810,00018 April 2026
10 Admiralty Circuit, Smithfield$720,00010 April 2026
8 Strathaird Boulevard, Smithfield$780,00030 March 2026
18 Warooka Crescent, Smithfield$510,50014 March 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What are similar properties to 5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield, Smithfield SA 5114 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Smithfield sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $678,525. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Smithfield 5114?

The current median house price in Smithfield, SA 5114 is $702,500, with +7.2% growth over the past year.

5 Hamra Drive, Smithfield 5114 | For Sale $565,000 - $609,000 | PropertyLens